Ethereum vs Mantle — ETH/MNT Comparison
Side-by-side market data for Ethereum and Mantle, updated continuously.
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than Mantle (MNT) — about 170.8× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and Mantle is ranked #58 by market cap.
| Metric | Ethereum (ETH) | Mantle (MNT) |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $2,440.32 | $0.5281 |
| Market Cap | $298.12B | $1.74B |
| Rank | #2 | #58 |
| 24h Change | +0.49% | +1.74% |
| 7d Change | -3.55% | -8.32% |
| 24h Volume | $20.30B | $31.31M |
| All-Time High | $4,946.05 | $2.86 |
| Circulating Supply | 122,136,580 ETH | 3,302,003,383 MNT |
Performance: ETH vs MNT
| Period | ETH | MNT |
|---|---|---|
| 1 hour | -1.90% | -1.40% |
| 24 hours | +0.49% | +1.74% |
| 7 days | -3.55% | -8.32% |
| 30 days | -5.72% | -10.66% |
| 1 year | -42.39% | -74.44% |
ETH vs MNT: The Analysis
- Ethereum is the larger asset (170.8× Mantle’s cap)
- Over 1 year, ETH has outperformed (down 42.39% vs down 74.44%)
- ETH sits closer to its all-time high (-51% vs -82%)
Ethereum (ETH) and Mantle (MNT) sit at very different scales: Ethereum is ranked #2 with a R$1.50T ($298.12B) market cap, about 170.8× the R$8.79B ($1.74B) of Mantle (#58). A larger cap generally means deeper liquidity and lower volatility, not a better investment.
Over the past year, ETH is down 42.39% and MNT is down 74.44% — ETH has clearly led.
ETH trades 51% below its all-time high of R$24.908 ($4,946.05), while MNT is 82% below its R$14,4 ($2.86) peak — one gauge of how much each has recovered.
By use case, Ethereum is associated with Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1), and Mantle with Smart Contract Platform, Ethereum Ecosystem — so they are not necessarily direct substitutes.
ETH to MNT Conversion
| Amount | Equivalent |
|---|---|
| 1 ETH | 4620.8993 MNT |
| 1 MNT | 0.00021641 ETH |
| 10 ETH | 46,208.9925 MNT |
Based on live prices: ETH R$12.289,27$2,440.32, MNT R$2,66$0.5281. A market exchange may differ.
Volatility & Drawdown
| Metric | ETH | MNT |
|---|---|---|
| 30-day volatility (annualised) | — | — |
| All-time high | R$24.907,93$4,946.05 | R$14,40$2.86 |
| From all-time high | -50.66% | -81.53% |
Volatility is the standard deviation of daily returns over the last 30 days, annualised. Higher means larger price swings. Not a measure of quality or risk-adjusted return.
Price Charts
What is the difference between Ethereum and Mantle?
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than Mantle (MNT) — about 170.8× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and Mantle is ranked #58 by market cap. Ethereum trades at R$12.289,27$2,440.32 and Mantle at R$2,66$0.5281. Ethereum is categorised under Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1).
Which is bigger, Ethereum or Mantle?
Ethereum is larger, with a market cap of R$1.50T versus Mantle's R$8.79B — roughly 170.8× bigger.
Which has performed better recently?
Over the last 7 days, ETH is down 3.55% and MNT is down 8.32%. Over a full year, ETH is down 42.39% versus down 74.44% for MNT. Past performance does not predict future results — this is not financial advice.
How many MNT is 1 ETH worth?
At current prices, 1 Ethereum is worth about 4620.8993 MNT, and 1 Mantle is worth 0.00021641 ETH (ETH R$12.289,27$2,440.32, MNT R$2,66$0.5281).
Could Mantle overtake Ethereum's market cap?
For Mantle to reach Ethereum's current R$1.50T market cap, its price would need to rise about 170.8× to roughly R$454,37$90.23 per MNT (at today's supply), with Ethereum staying flat. That is a hypothetical, not a prediction.
Is Ethereum a better investment than Mantle?
We don't give investment advice and can't say which is "better" for you — it depends on your own research, goals and risk tolerance. The data above compares their size, performance, volatility and use case so you can judge for yourself. Crypto is high-risk; see our disclaimer.
Ethereum data · Mantle data · Information only — not financial advice. A larger market cap does not mean a better investment.